TRADITIONAL MARTIAL ARTS INSTITUTE

  

Sabum Nim NICKY

      • 1st Place - Western Canada Champion 1995
      • 1st Place - US West Regional Champion 1995
      • 1st Place - Washington State Champion 1995
      • 1st Place - BC Canada Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - Washington State Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - USTU State Trials Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - Oregon State Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - USNTF National Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - Pan-American Champion 1996
      • 1st Place - USA Team Training 1997
      • 3rd Place - BC Canada Champion 1997
      • Grand Master Park Hae Man Seminar 1998
      • 1st Place Poomsae - 1st Glasgow Open Championship 1999
      • 2nd Place - Sparring 1st Glasgow Open Championship 1999
      • 1st Place-1st Granite City Y2K Int'l Championship 2000
      • 1st Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championship 2007
      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championship 2007
      • Scottish Team Coach - 2010 USA - AAU Jr. Olymipcs

     Sabum Nim ANDY

 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2003
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2003
      • Competitor -84kg - 2007 Dutch Open (Eindhoven)

     Pu Sabum Nim Chelsea 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Weapons - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USA - AAU Jr. Olympics 2010
      • 3rd Place Poomsae - USA - AAU Jr. Olympics 2010

     Kyosa Nim FAATIMA

      • 2nd Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 3rd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 3rd Place Sparring - USA - AAU Jr. Olympics 2010

     Kyosa Nim ADAM 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 3rd Place Sparring - USA - AAU Jr. Olympics 2010

     Pu Sabum Nim KATHRYN

      • 3rd Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 3rd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Kyosa Nim TRACY

      • 1st Place Sparring - Chungdokwan Int'l Championships 2000
      • 2nd Place Poomsae - Chungdokwan Int'l Championships 2000
      • 2nd Place Poomsae - Granite City Y2K

     Kyosa Nim SALEH 

      • 3rd Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 3rd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Kyosa Nim HELEN

      • 1st Place Poomsae - 1st Glasgow Open Championship 1999
      • 2nd Place - Sparring 1st Glasgow Open Championship 1999
      • 1st Place-1st Granite City Y2K Int'l Championship 2000

     Kyosa Nim SAM 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Jyo Kyo Nim CALUM 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Jyo Kyo Nim ALEX 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USA Junior Nat'l Championships 2006
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USA Junior Nat'l Championships 2006

     Kyosa Nim MARGARET 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Kyosa Nim ILYAS 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

     Sabum Nim  ANDREW

      • 1st Dan Internation Taekown-Do Federation (ITF) 2002
      • Competitor -78kg - 2007 Dutch Open (Eindhoven)

     Kyosa Nim ELLIOT 

      • 1st Place Poomsae - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 1st Place Sparring - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007
      • 2nd Place Kyupa - USNTF Int'l Championships 2007

MEDALS & AWARDS


© 2009 TTMI. All rights reserved.

Home

Founder

Programs

Instructors

Services

Influences

Multimedia

Health Matters

Gallery

Movies

News & Events

Contact Us

                     Sandan RENNIE

      • Competitor - 2005 Toyama Ryu Taikai (Orlando Florida)

                                                           Sandan SCOTT

      • Competitor - 2005 Toyama Ryu Taikai (Orlando Florida)

     Kyosa Nim GERALD

      • 1st Place Sparring - Nigerian Championships 2009
      • Nigerian National Team Member
      • Competitor +84kg - 2009 World Games (Copenhagen, Denmark)
      • Competitor +84kg - 2010 British Open (Manchester, Eng.)

     Jyo Kyo Nim STEPHANIE


  • 3rd Place Sparring - USA - AAU Jr. Olympics 2010